Student Visa

canada

Canada Student Visa

As analogous to the father of our nation, genuinely values and believes that well planned education can be a stepping stone to success in life! Allow us, the indigenous champions and leading pioneers in immigration industry, Student Immigration Consulting, Business and Travel Visas, help you to decide where your future has to take you through. Most of your articulated gestures (hopes, anxieties, dreams, and ambitions) of aspiring candidates like you, towards foreign education like studying in Canada, are very well captured by us.

Your gateway to one of the world's best education awaits here!

Why study in Canada

Canada, the beautiful land of ice capped mountains, bountiful lakes to forests, coastlines to natural habitats is brimming with zillions of Work or Study in Canada opportunities for aspirants like you. Canada's most famous tourist attraction, Niagara Falls has millions of visitors thronging from all over the world! Canada is almost always glorified as one of the world's most livable countries.

Do you know? United Nations has consistently ranked Canada as one of the best places to live (either work or study) in the world. Some of the most prestigious and highly reputed and world ranked universities are here.

In Canada and across the other member countries of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development (OECD), students with higher levels of education are typically correlated with higher employment rates. In 2009, 82% of the Student population with Canada Visa Services accrediting a college or university cert was employed, compared with55% of people with less than high school education.

Takeaways while you Work and Study in Canada:

  •  State of the art classrooms, infra structure, dynamic and hand-on academic environment, progressive disciplines, qualitative tutors, world class libraries, international campus community, interesting mix of cultures
  • Scope of Researching opportunities
  • Student Visa for Canada will open doors for international students around the world after graduation! It has world-wide recognition to its varsity holders.
  • Our invaluable Student immigration and visa services are designed:

  • To help you gain entry in any of the major colleges and universities to Study in Canada and serve you better. We make sure are an early bird for your course of study as every institute has different rules on how to apply. We doubly ensure that there are no hiccups as your application will be readied to process at least six months in advance to one year depending on University/ College/School. We also assist you in contacting the college /university where you prefer to study/apply in advance.
  • To familiarize anxious Parents-Students, we exclusively orient them before enrolling onto the course of study in Canada, for better understanding and clarity of processes in relation to Student Immigration and Visa services for Canada.
  • To keep you informed of the course fees, health insurance plans, accommodation expenses to be borne and also the language tests on English or French.
  • To ensure that you are well anchored and orchestrated with regards to Canada Visa services and primarily at settling down during the initial stages like, place of stay in city, accommodation choices and other essential services at the new destination.
  • Occasionally to tip-off the graduating students who rely on our services with on the go recommendations in the job markets by prompting them as and then with proper inputs on the scope of their career goals and directions as per their skillset and talent.
  • To offer expertise in resume writing and other professional development courses for furthering the career in the foreign country.
  • It goes without saying, while you enjoy the status of a Canadian Student during the tenure of Studying in Canada, you shall be overwhelmed by our indigenous efforts to assist you in moving your status to Permanent Resident for an Express Entry system Canada services which can be availed for a reasonable price.

Living in Canada

Being the second largest country in the world, Canada has a history of immigrants which makes its culture rich and vast. Canada is a federal state that is governed as a parliamentary democracy and a constitutional monarchy with Queen Elizabeth II as its head of state. It is a bilingual nation with both English and French as official languages. One of the world's most highly developed countries; Canada has a sound economy which is depended on their natural resources and trade mostly. Immigrants play a major role in Canada's economy and so Canada welcomes migrants from all over the World.

While Canada has big cities, with a huge amount of unsettled land along with thriving national and provincial parks system. The temperature varies a great deal in Canada. Certain cities almost never have snowfall in the winter while other cities may get a lot.

There's something for everyone, including indoor and outdoor recreational activities at no or low cost. There are four distinct seasons that offer variety of seasonal pleasures.

Canada is home to a large number of aboriginal people, called First Nations. Over the past century and a half, Canada has welcomed 15 million immigrants. Every year, some 200,000 new immigrants arrive here making Canada the nation that receives the most newcomers annually based on its population, which recently exceeded 31 million. Canada has a national policy for multiculturalism and works to ensure that customs and traditions are preserved and respected.

No matter where you come from, once you are a landed immigrant you have all the rights of a Canadian citizen. These rights are protected under the Charter of Rights and Freedoms. If ones wishes to become a citizen, he can do so after having lived in Canada for three years. As a Canadian citizen, he can apply for a Canadian passport and he is eligible to vote.

Visa Services

Preparing financial documents, filing applications and obtaining visa is a complex process. We provide complete assistance with the visa process. By our years of experience, we provide quality guidance to students on document preparation, lodging student visa application, giving training for mock interviews and coordinating with the visa office on behalf of the students.

We assist students to prepare for interviews with different set of questionnaires which can help them for the interview. We conduct mock interviews so that students can face the university interview with confidence and ease.

We ensure to provide up to date information to our students enabling them to know their application status. With the expertise and skills, we aim to provide the best results to our students when applying for visa.

IELTS (International English Language Testing System)

IELTS conforms to the highest international standards of language assessment. It tests the four language skills - listening, reading, writing and speaking. IELTS is a secure, valid and reliable test of real-life ability to communicate in English for education, immigration and professional accreditation.

Applicants can take this opportunity to practice English and get familiarized with the IELTS test. These tests were prepared by IELTS professionals and will give the applicants a good sense of what the IELTS test will be like.

The IELTS consists of four parts: Listening, Reading, Writing, and Speaking. The whole test lasts 2 hours and 45 minutes and can be completed in one day. The Speaking component can also be taken up to 7 days before or after the other three components.

Documentation

Handled by experienced lawyers, we provide complete Legal Documentation Services. Our proficiency in this domain helps us to render Legal Compliance Support Services to our clients. These services are provided by our skilled professionals who possess vast experience and assist us in offering documentation services in an efficient manner.

We provide wide range of documentation services like

  • Property documentation services,
  • Legal Compliance support services,
  • Immigration documentation services,
  • Education documentation services,
  • Contract documentation services,
  • Export documentation services etc.
usa

USA Student Visa

United States is by-far the most popular destination amongst students looking at gaining overseas education. The institutes and courses are known worldwide for their quality of education and reputable teachers. The US boasts of more higher education institutes than any other country around the world.

The US is one of the world’s most ethnically diverse and multicultural nations as a result of large-scale immigration from many countries around the world. The US economy is the world’s largest national economy, with a GDP of $15.1 trillion in 2011. The Per capita income for the country is the world seventh-highest. This creates a gamut of opportunities for students who are studying in the country to gain post-study employment.

Application Process

If you would like to study as a full-time student in the United States, you will need a student visa. There are two non-immigrant visa categories for persons wishing to study in the United States. These visas are commonly known as the F and M visas.

F-1 Student Visa
The F-1 Visa (Academic Student) allows you to enter the United States as a full-time student at an accredited college, university, seminary, conservatory, academic high school, elementary school, or other academic institution or in a language training program. You must be enrolled in a program or course of study that culminates in a degree, diploma, or certificate and your school must be authorized by the U.S. government to accept international students.

M-1 Student Visa
The M-1 visa (Vocational Student) category includes students in vocational or other non academic programs, other than language training.

Eligibility

  • You must be enrolled in an “academic” educational program, a language-training program, or a vocational program.
  • Your school must be approved by USCIS.
  • You must be enrolled as a full-time student at the institution (Once you are enrolled you will be issued an I-20 form from the institute which is needed for your visa application).
  • You must be proficient in English or be enrolled in courses leading to English proficiency.
  • You must have sufficient funds available for self-support during the entire proposed course of study.
  • You must maintain a permanent residence abroad which you have no intention of giving up.
  • F-1 and M-1 visa applicants may also be required to meet certain health and character requirements.

Visa Benefits

  • F-1 students may not work off-campus during the first academic year, but may accept on-campus employment subject to certain conditions and restrictions, M-1 students may engage in practical training only after they have completed their studies.
  • For both F-1 and M-1 students any off-campus employment must be related to their area of study and must be authorized prior to starting any work by the Designated School Official.
  • Spouses and unmarried children under 21 years of age may apply to join their spouse or parent in the US.

F-1 Visa Student Visa:
 The F-1 Visa (Academic Student) allows you to enter the United States as a full-time student at an accredited college, university, seminary, conservatory, academic high school, elementary school, or other academic institution or in a language training program. You must be enrolled in a program or course of study that culminates in a degree, diploma, or certificate and your school must be authorized by the U.S. government to accept international students.

M-1 Student Visa:
 The M-1 visa (Vocational Student) category includes students in vocational or other non academic programs, other than language training. If you decide to purchase Visas Simplys service, a qualified Registered Migration Agent will review your profile in detail to ensure that you are eligible for Student F-1 Visa or Student M-1 Visa. By using Visas Simply you will receive the best American visa advice and support for your visa application and have the services of most experienced American visa and American immigration experts at your disposal.

Visas Simply and The US government fees will depend on what type of visa you are eligible for. If the Free Assessment result indicates that you are not eligible for Student F-1 or M-1 visa then we will recommend an alternative service for you. If you do not want to take advantage of Visas Simply services, a company functioning on US government guidelines, you can go directly to the official US government site. Govt. fees for Student F-1 & M-1 Visa is US$160+ US$200 (for SEVIS Fees) Visas Simply Fees for Student F-1 & M-1 Visa is only US$650.

australia

Australia Student Visa

Australia is a young, vibrant and friendly country, offering quality education and an exciting lifestyle. If you are looking for an irresistible combination of outstanding academics and a life with liveliness and endless opportunities for career growth Australia is the place to be.

QUICK FACTS

  • Official name-Commonwealth of Australia
  • Population- 22.68 million
  • GDP-$1.521 trillion
  • Sydney - largest city of Australia.
  • Capital of Australia – Canberra
  • No of universities- 39
  • Australian Currency-Australian Dollar AU$
  • Literacy- 100%

WHY STUDY IN AUSTRALIA?

  • Globally recognized qualifications
  • A great place to study and work
  • Research focused & technology driven education
  • Attractive scholarships and bursaries
  • Strong economy
  • One of the highest standards of living in the world
  • Affordable education compared to UK, USA
  • Extremely friendly & co-operative people
  • Excellent Weather suitable for Indian students
  • Ample opportunities to work while studying
  • Post Qualification work & settlement options
  • Opportunities to explore job & PR prospects
  • Options for married students to take their spouses with fulltime work rights

AUSTRALIAN EDUCATION SYSTEM

  • Universities - Offering Graduate, Certificate, Graduate Diploma, Masters and PhD.
  • Vocational institutions -Both government and private funded closely linked with various industries offering highly practical and skill-based courses.
  • Schools- Both government and private funded

QUALIFICATIONS OFFERED

  • Doctoral Degree
  • Master’s Degree
  • Graduate Diploma
  • Graduate Certificate
  • Bachelor Degree
  • Associate Degree
  • Advanced Diploma
  • Vocational Graduate Diploma
  • Vocational Graduate Certificate
  • Advanced Diploma
  • Diploma

TEST REQUIREMENTS

  • TOEFL: Test of English as a Foreign Language (TOEFL)
  • IELTS: International English Language Testing System
  • PTE: Pearson Test of English (Academic)

COST OF EDUCATION

  • Diploma & Advanced Diploma: AU$10,000 to 14,000/-*
  • Bachelor’s Degree: AU$: 15,000 to 19,000 per year*
  • Graduate Diplomas & Masters: AU$15,000/- to AU$23,000/-*

*Fees given are of informative nature, may vary from university to university

COST OF LIVING

  • AUD 18,610 per year

WORK RIGHTS AND STAY BACK

  • 20 hours per week (full time work rights for spouses for Masters, PhD and post-doctoral programs
  • Bachelors 2 years stay back
  • Masters by course work 2 years can be extended by 2 years
  • Masters by research (3 years )up to 3 years &PhD students – up to 4 years

INTAKE

  • Feb/July/ November
europe

Schengen Student Visa

The Schengen Visa enables people from outside Europe the right to move freely within the signatory countries of the Schengen Agreement as internal borders checks no longer exist within Europe. You will need to apply for a Schengen Visa if you plan to study in

Europe in any of the states listed below:

Austria, Belgium, the Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, the Netherlands, Poland, Portugal, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden (but not Ireland and the United Kingdom) plus Iceland, Norway and Switzerland (which are not EU members).

Who needs a Schengen Visa?

If you are not a European citizen and you plan to come to study in Europe, you may need to apply for a Schengen Visa. Please, note that if you intend to study in Europe for a period of time of 90 or more days, you will also need to obtain a residence permit.

Application forms and additional documentation

Along with the application form, you are also requested to submit the following documents:

  • Valid passport or travel document
  • Documentation to prove how you intend to support your stay in Europe. You may present the following as a proof of means of subsistence: cash in convertible currency, travelers cheques, cheque books for a foreign currency account, credit cards or any other means that guarantees funds in hard currency.
  • Supporting document regarding accommodation. However, you may be exempted from providing the required documentation if you have sufficient financial means to support your stay and accommodation costs while in Europe.
  • At least 2 passport-sized photos
  • Travel itinerary
  • Medical/travel insurance valid for your entire stay in Europe
  • Letter of acceptance from your university
  • A bank receipt to prove you have paid the processing fee

You can electronically fill in the form for a Schengen Visa and print it out.

The consulate or embassy of the country you are submitting your application form to, may also request you additional documentation, like for example, a certificate to prove you have no criminal records.

Where to submit your application

You have to submit your application for a Schengen Visa to the consulate or embassy of the country where you will spend most of your time.

How long is the visa valid for?

The Schengen Visa is valid for stays of up to 90 days. If you plan to study in Europe for more than 90 days, you will need to also apply for a residence permit. Some states allow you to apply for the residence permit once you are in Europe. You may use your residence permit to move freely within the signatory countries of the Schengen Agreement.

During the time your Schengen Visa is valid, you can move freely within Europe. However, you have to notify the authorities if you intend to make trips in and out the Schengen space.

When will I receive my visa?

The maximum response time for a Schengen Visa to come to study in Europe is 3 months. If you have not received any notification within 3 months, it means your application has been denied.

For student visas, the usual response time is about 1 month.


Germany
France
Luxemburg
Belgium
The Netherlands
Italy

United Kingdom
Finland
Denmark
Sweden
Spain
Portugal

Hungary
Estonia
Greece
Poland
Ireland
Austria

Czech
Slovakia
Slovenia
Malta
Latvia
Lithuania

Zypern
Top